Moscow State Symphony Orchestra
Music Director & Chief Conductor Pavel Kogan
Customer Service:
+7 (499) 763-35-36
Conductors
Conductors
Pavel Kogan
Music Director & Chief Conductor,

People artist of Russia

Basses
Vitali Vesialouski
Principal
Woodwinds
Flutes
Alexey Mazur
Principal, Soloist - 1st Flute, Flute piccolo
Alexei Morozov
2nd Soloist - I Flute Assistant, III Flute, Flute piccolo
Evgeniya Yaroslavtseva
II Flute, Alto Flute, Flute piccolo
Yulia Efimenkova
Soloist - Flute piccolo, IV Flute, II Flute Assistant, Alto Flute Assistant,
Oboes
Konstantin Konyakhin
Principal, Soloist - I Oboe
Pavel Zagrebaev
II Oboe, Oboe d'Amore, English Horn Assistant
Clarinets
Evgeny Solovey
Principal, Soloist - 1st Clarinet
Denis Myasnikov
2nd Soloist - I Clarinet Assistant, Clarinet piccolo, Saxophone
Nikolay Larin
II Clarinet, Clarinet piccolo
Dmitrii Sibirenkov
Soloist - Bass Clarinet, IV Clarinet, II Clarinet Assistant, Alto Saxophone
Bassoons
Danil Valyukevich
Principal, Soloist - 1st Bassoon
Alexander Posikera
2nd Soloist - I Bassoon assistant, III Bassoon
Andrei Semerenko
II Bassoon
Sergey Drozhzhin
Contrabassoon, IV Bassoon, II Bassoon Assistant
Brass
Horns
Vasily Demidov
Principal, Soloist - 1st Corn
Anton Vetrov
2nd Soloist - I Corn Assistant, III Corn Assistant, V Corn
III Corn
Vacancy
Maksim Grachev
IV Corn, II Corn Assistant
Leonid Voronin
VI Corn, II, IV Corns Assistant
Trumpets
Mikhail Anisiforov
Principal, Soloist - I Trumpet, Cornet, Flugelhorn, Trumpet piccolo
Alexander Vetukh
2nd Soloist - I Trumpet Assistant, III Trumpet, Cornet, Flugelhorn, Trumpet piccolo
Aleksandr Shadrin
II Trumpet, Cornet, Trumpet piccolo
Mikhail Chizh
IV Trumpet, II Trumpet Assistant, Cornet, Trumpet piccolo
Trombones & Tuba
Renat Khalimdarov
Principal, Soloist - I Trombone, Alto Trombone
Dmitry Vasin
2nd Soloist - I Trombone Assistant, II Trombone Assistant, Alto Trombone
Anton Ilyushin
II Trombone, Soloist - Bass Trombone Assistant, Bass Trumpet, Baritone, Tenor, Euphonium
Sergey Prokudin-Lemeshev
Soloist - Bass Trombone, Contrabass Trombone, Cimbasso
Timpani & Percussion, Harps, Piano & Celesta
Timpani & Percussion
Dmitrii Mashko
Principal, Soloist - Timpani, Percussion Group Assistant
Daniil Belikov
2nd Soloist - Timpani Assistant, Keyboard Percussion, Percussion Group Assistant
Grigory Pechenevsky
Snare Drum, Percussion Group Assistant
Anton Pleskach
Bass Drum, Percussion Group Assistant
Ilia Parfenov
Cymbals, Percussion Group Assistant
Harps
Luiza Mintsaeva
Principal, Soloist - I Harp
Liudmila Frolkova
Honored Artist of Russia, 2nd Soloist - I Harp Assistant, II Harp
Piano & Celesta
Daniil Tsvetkov
Principal - Piano, Celeste, Harpsichord, Harmonium, Keyboard glockenspiel, Electric organ, Synthesizer
Font type
Letter spacing – kerning
Text size
Colour
Images